Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DATA MANAGEMENT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03011070
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Citypoint
    One Ropemaker Street
  • London
  • EC2Y 9AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • BRANDPLAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Register Group Limited controls United Kingdom flag DATA MANAGEMENT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of The Register Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-01 with no updates details
2018-01-31 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of The Register Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Noble as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Vincent Manning as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark John Sanford as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew William Beach as a director on 2016-10-14 details
2016-10-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew William Beach as a secretary on 2016-10-14 details
2016-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Edward Greenlees as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-04-30 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew William Beach on 2014-03-10 details
2015-01-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrew William Beach on 2014-03-10 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Edward Greenlees on 2014-03-10 details
2015-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Vincent Manning on 2014-03-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf