Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AADVER SAFETY EQUIPMENT LTD

Company Number
03008853
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 137-138 High Street
  • Lymington
  • SO41 9AQ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-12
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-01-06
Previous Names
  • INSPIRED PERFORMANCE LTD
  • UNIVERSAL STORAGE AND TREATMENT LTD
  • INDUSTRIAL STORAGE SYSTEM INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • UNIVERSAL STORAGE AND TREATMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-12 details
2012-03-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-04-30 to 2011-07-12 details
2012-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Lloyd Ashby as a director details
2011-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Grafton Gardens Lymington Hampshire SO4 8AS on 2010-10-07 details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2009 Return made up to 06/01/09; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Registered office changed on 29/10/2008 from 210 palamos house 66-67 high street lymington hampshire SO41 9AL details
2008-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary incorporated company secretaries LIMITED details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Appointment terminate, secretary company secretary LTD logged form details
2008-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Registered office changed on 08/02/08 from: 4 grafton gardens lymington hampshire SO41 8AS details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Return made up to 06/01/08; full list of members details
2007-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2007 Return made up to 06/01/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf