We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL CONTRACT & MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03007999
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
10 January 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Toronto Square
    Toronto Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2HU
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01460: Raising of swine/pigs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACMC LIMITED
  • CURTIS FARMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Leeds District RegistryNo 374 of 2015 AGRICULTURAL CONTRACT & MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED (...,

In the Leeds County Court Court Number: CR-2015-374 AGRICULTURAL CONTRACT & MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED 03007999Registered office: Fourth F...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-05 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-02-23 details
2017-04-05 Notice of extension of period of administration Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2016-10-05 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-08-23 details
2016-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2016 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2016-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2016 Administrator's progress report to 2016-02-23 details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-10-26 details
2015-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2015 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2015-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2015 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2015-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Upton House Beeford Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 8AF to Toronto Square Toronto Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2HU on 2015-06-03 details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Appointment of an administrator details
2015-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2015-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2014-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Myles Edward Morris Sutcliffe as a director on 2014-11-04 details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-07 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2014-08-07 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2014 Resolutions details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-08-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-05-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01460 Raising of swine/pigs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf