STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WEST COAST TRAINS LIMITED

Company Number
03007940
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Battleship Building
    179 Harrow Road
  • London
  • W2 6NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49100: Passenger rail transport, interurban (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • INTERCITY WEST COAST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £182,619
  • £94,020 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-23 (details)
  • £79,601 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-24 (details)
  • £9,000 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-24 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 494 (Issue: 55457) Date: 16 April 1999 Issue Number: 55457 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Friday, 16 April 1999 Notice Code: 1505 W...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9466586

Company Addresses

THE SCHOOL HOUSE, 50 BROOK GREEN, LONDON, W6 7RR, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Charles Leech on 2014-02-28 details
2013-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Gibb as a director details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Collins as a director details
2013-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Alan Bearpark as a director details
2013-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Whittingham as a director details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the School House 50 Brook Green London W6 7RR on 2013-04-04 details
2013-04-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Barry Alexander Ralph Gerrard on 2013-04-02 details
2012-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Leslie Gibb on 2012-07-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49100 Passenger rail transport, interurban UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf