STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMSHOLD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03006505
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 January 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • West Wing Sterling House
    Langston Road
  • Loughton
  • IG10 3TS
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • LEARNING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • VIGLEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • LEARNING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • AMSTRAD DIRECT LIMITED
  • RHINEDOCK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Sandy as a director details
2012-02-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Michael Edward Ray as a secretary details
2012-02-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Sandy as a secretary details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2010-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2009-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Torquil Sandy on 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Colin Torquil Sandy on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Torquil Sandy on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-13 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Michael Edward Ray on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Claude Manuel Littner on 2009-10-30 details
2009-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Director appointed claude littner details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf