Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MEADS FINANCIAL LTD

Company Number
03005688
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 1995 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Paradigm House
    Brooke Court
  • Wilmslow
  • SK9 3ND
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • ABBEY MEAD FINANCIAL LTD
  • CLASSTONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-07 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PFM GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MEADS FINANCIAL LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-07 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Pfm Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-09-29 details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-29 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Pfm Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-09-29 details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-07 with updates details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-07-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf