Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.J. SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03005101
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
23 December 1994 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Number One
    Railway Court
  • Doncaster
  • DN4 5FB
  • South Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-23
Previous Names
  • SUMMITBRIEF LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No CR-2017-006170 of 2017 In the Matter of A.B.J. SERVICES LIMITED (Company ...,

A.B.J SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 03005101) Registered office: Taylor Bracewell LLP, Number One, Railway Court, Doncaster, DN4 5FB In th...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-23 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-23 Release of Official Receiver Completion of winding up details
2017-11-15 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2017-10-27 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-23 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Sunderland Street Tickhill Doncaster South Yorkshire DN11 9QJ to C/O Taylor Bracewell Llp Number One Railway Court Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 5FB on 2016-06-15 details
2016-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-04-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82 Cleveland Street Doncaster South Yorkshire DN1 3DR to 50 Sunderland Street Tickhill Doncaster South Yorkshire DN11 9QJ on 2015-02-13 details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Dudley Morpeth as a director details
2014-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Knight as a director details
2014-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian Raynsford Hattrell as a director details
2014-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Taylor as a director details
2014-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Morgan Jones as a director details
2014-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Gordon as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-10-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Winding-Up Orders A.B.J SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 03005101) Registered... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petitions to Wind Up (Companies) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Divis... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf