Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CAR & VAN HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
03001361
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 December 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Floor D Milburn House
    Dean Street
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 1LE
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-18
Previous Names
  • FINISHDANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ABACUS CAR & VAN HIRE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2014 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2012-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Highstone House 165 High Street Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5SU on 2012-01-18 details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 Appointment of a liquidator details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2007-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2007-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2007 Return made up to 18/12/06; full list of members details
2006-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-10-05 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/06 to 31/05/07 details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Return made up to 18/12/05; full list of members details
2005-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2005 Return made up to 18/12/04; full list of members details
2004-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2004 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2004-08-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-11-30 details
2004-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2004 Return made up to 18/12/02; full list of members details
2004-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2004 Return made up to 18/12/03; full list of members details
2004-02-16 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 08/01/04 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-12-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1957267 (Issue: 60715) Date: 13 December 2013 Issue Number: 60715 Pag... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.10 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf