We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B E HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03000383
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tavistock House
    5 Rockingham Road
  • Uxbriodge
  • UB8 2UB
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-15
Previous Names
  • A.B.E. (PRINTING SERVICES) LIMITED
  • A.B.E. GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Phillip Michael Tucker controls United Kingdom flag A B E HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-15 with updates details
2016-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy Bertram Gordon Tarrant as a director on 2016-11-08 details
2016-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Sean Gallagher as a director on 2016-11-08 details
2016-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Michael Tucker as a director on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John George Emery as a director on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 030003830004, created on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-11-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 030003830003, created on 2016-11-04 details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf