STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

"THE SHURLAND" LIMITED

Company Number
02997862
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 1994 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HIGHVIEW, SOUTHSEA AVENUE MINSTER, SHEPPEY
  • KENT
  • ME12 2LU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.40 - Bars
Latest Accounts Date
1999-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2000-12-02
Previous Names
  • OBLIQUES LIMITED
  • CABFERN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf