Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BUZZCROFT LIMITED

Company Number
02994447
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1994 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 July 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 THE CRESCENT, BELMONT, CHEAM
  • SURREY
  • SM2 6PB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1999-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-11-24
Previous Names
  • SYNERGY IT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • HALTON COMPUTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.2 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf