STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ARROW COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02994079
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1994 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 140A TACHBROOK STREET
  • LONDON
  • SW1V 2NE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 25.13 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-11-24
Previous Names
  • ETCO (EUROPE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ARROW COMPONENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Watchmoor House/Arrow Componen, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

15/11/06 Improvement Notice I/NArrow-C/1 served on company for failure to undertake COSHH assessment on exposure to platics fume despite previous w...

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
2513 Manufacture of other rubber products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf