Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

02993086 LIMITED

Company Number
02993086
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 1994 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Kroll
    10 Fleet Place
  • London
  • EC4M 7RB
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-11-22
Previous Names
  • FCP (UK) LIMITED
  • FCP ROBINSON CARTONS LIMITED
  • MAXIMUM APPLIANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & R CARTON (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2008-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2008 Insolvency filing details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Insolvency filing details
2007-12-01 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2007-12-01 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments details
2007-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2007 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2007-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-10-11 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2007-10-11 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2007-10-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2007 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2007-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2007 details
2007-10-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2007 details
2007-09-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-09-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-09-20 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2007-09-20 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
21.21 Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf