We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
02992283
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Building 7 Croxley Green Business Park
    Hatters Lane
  • Watford
  • WD18 8YN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77310: Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • DE LAGE LANDEN (NUMBER 1) LIMITED
  • DANCEFIGURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 02992283) Previous Name of Company: De Lage Landen (Number 1) Limited (18 January 1996...,

Company Number: 02992283 Name of Company: AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED Previous Name of Company: De Lage Landen (Number 1) Limited ...,

AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 02992283) Previous Name of Company: De Lage Landen (Number 1) Limited (18 January 1996...,

AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 02992283) Registered office: Edelman House, 1238 High Road, Whetstone, London N20 0LH ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 7 Croxley Green Business Park Hatters Lane Watford WD18 8YN to Building 7 Croxley Green Business Park Hatters Lane Watford WD18 8YN on 2015-01-26 details
2015-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alessia Frisina as a director on 2013-10-28 details
2014-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Duncan John Hullis as a director on 2014-11-17 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Wren Ceribelli as a director on 2014-11-17 details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of David James Wooldridge as a director details
2013-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vijay Shah as a director details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Vijay Chandulal Shah as a director details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Blyth as a secretary details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Blyth as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-01-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-01-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-01-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77310 Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf