[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN INSURANCE SERVICES (SOUTHAMPTON) LTD.

Company Number
02991790
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 November 1994 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • WESSEX HOUSE, UPPER MARKET, STREET, EASTLEIGH
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO50 9FD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-12
Previous Names
  • ACORN FINANCIAL ADVISORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACORN INSURANCE SERVICES (SOUTHAMPTON) LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/07 FROM:, 121 CRANBURY ROAD, EASTLEIGH, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE SO50 5HH

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf