Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
02990185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 November 1994 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oxford Chambers Oxford Road
    Guiseley
  • Leeds
  • LS20 9AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-11-15
Previous Names
  • HANSON SHOPFITTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 02990185) Registered office: Unit 39 Nutwood Trading Estate, Limestone Cottage Lane, Sheffield, S6 1...,

Company Number: 02990185 Name of Company: HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED Nature of Business: Joinery Installation Type of Liquidation: Creditors Re...,

HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 02990185) Registered office: Unit 39 Nutwood Trading Estate, Limestone Cottage Lane, Sheffield, S6 1...,

HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation 02990185Registered office: c/o Walsh Taylor, Oxford Chambers, Oxford Road, Guise...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-06-12 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2020-01-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-01-02 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2019-06-21 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-04-09 details
2018-07-16 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-04-09 details
2017-06-11 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-09 details
2016-06-17 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-04-09 details
2015-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 39 Nutwood Trading Estate Limestone Cottage Lane Sheffield S6 1NJ to C/O Walsh Taylor Oxford Chambers Oxford Road Guiseley Leeds LS20 9AT on 2015-05-18 details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-04-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Resolutions details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-12-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-06-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary... Company credit event details
2015-04-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 02990185) Registered office: Unit 39... details
2015-04-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 02990185 Name of Company: HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED Nature of ... details
2015-04-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) HANSON CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 02990185) Registered office: Unit 39... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf