Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEGAL EXPENSES CLAIMS LIMITED

Company Number
02987944
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 1994 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 March 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OLD BANK HOUSE, 1 HIGH STREET, ARUNDEL
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • BN18 9AD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-11-08
Previous Names
  • KEYACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LEGAL EXPENSES CLAIMS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/97

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/11/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.03 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf