Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B C T I LTD

Company Number
02987151
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 1994 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 14 Howberry Road
  • Edgware
  • HA8 6ST
  • Middlesex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-11-04
Previous Names
  • CRAFTBUDGET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Howberry Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 6ST to 14 14 Howberry Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 6ST on 2014-11-19 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 105 Palewell Park London SW14 8JJ to 14 Howberry Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 6ST on 2014-11-18 details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Alan Henry Bradley on 2009-10-14 details
2009-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Claudete Bradley on 2009-10-14 details
2009-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Return made up to 04/11/08; full list of members details
2008-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf