STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ABP 1998 ACQUISITION PLC

Company Number
02985992
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 November 1994 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, PLUMTREE COURT
  • LONDON
  • EC4A 4HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6110: Sea and coastal water transport (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6312: Storage and warehousing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2000-11-02
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN PORT SERVICES PLC
  • BENICIA PORTS PLC
  • AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS PLC
  • TRADEGOLD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABP 1998 ACQUISITION PLC

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/01 FROM:, 150 HOLBORN, LONDON, EC1N 2LR

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6312 Storage and warehousing UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf