We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB COATINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02981603
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kerry, Bradley Road,
    Royal Portbury Dock,
  • Bristol,
  • BS20 7NZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ONE UP (RETAIL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KERRY INGREDIENTS HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AB COATINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 1994-21 Feb 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2016 Solvency Statement dated 30/09/16 details
2016-10-21 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-10-21 details
2016-10-21 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Flor Healy on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Equinox South Great Park Road Bradley Stoke Bristol BS32 4QL to Kerry, Bradley Road, Royal Portbury Dock, Bristol, BS20 7NZ on 2015-01-02 details
2015-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bradley Road Royal Portbury Dock Bristol BS20 7NZ United Kingdom to Kerry, Bradley Road, Royal Portbury Dock, Bristol, BS20 7NZ on 2015-01-02 details
2015-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bradley Road Royal Portbury Dock Bristol BS20 7NZ United Kingdom to Kerry, Bradley Road, Royal Portbury Dock, Bristol, BS20 7NZ on 2015-01-02 details
2014-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf