We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBVIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02981281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ABBVIE INC.
Registered Address
  • Abbvie House Vanwall Business Park
    Vanwall Road
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4UB
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Abbvie Inc. controls United Kingdom flag ABBVIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jérôme Stéphane Bouyer as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matt Joseph Regan as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-23 with updates details
2017-01-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA details
2017-01-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA details
2016-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-14 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Abbvie House Vanwall Business Park Vanwall Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4UB details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbott House Vanwall Business Park Vanwall Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4XE to Abbvie House Vanwall Business Park Vanwall Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4UB on 2015-06-11 details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2013 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Joseph Chase as a director details
2013-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matt Joseph Regan on 2013-06-01 details
2013-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Gwenan White as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag ABBVIE INC. (Delaware (US), 10 Apr 2012- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf