STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GAP STEEL TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
02978873
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 1994 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dte House
    Hollins Mount
  • Bury
  • BL9 8AT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • BASEPOST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

12 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

Units 2 & 3/GAP Steel Trading, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

12 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

Gap Steel 2 x PN 301512902, 301512912 10 x In served. PN served on guarding at front of two guillotines. 3 Improvement Notices 301512789, 301512805...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-06-15 details
2010-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2009-12-14 details
2009-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-06-14 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2008 Registered office changed on 31/12/2008 from units 2,3&4 warrington central trading estate bewsey road warrington cheshire WA2 7LP details
2008-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Return made up to 13/10/08; full list of members details
2008-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Registered office changed on 23/10/07 from: units 2&3 warrington central trading estate bewsey road warrington cheshire WA2 7LP details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Location of debenture register details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Return made up to 13/10/07; full list of members details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Registered office changed on 09/11/06 from: fernden house chapel lane warrington WA4 6LL details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Location of register of members details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Location of debenture register details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Return made up to 13/10/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf