We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T COMPUTER RENTALS LTD

Company Number
02978704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Douglas Simmons
  • Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons
Registered Address
  • Equity House 4-6 School Road
    Tilehurst
  • Reading
  • RG31 5AL
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.33: Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.33: Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers) (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-13
Previous Names
  • A & T COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Mr Alan Douglas Simmons controls United Kingdom flag A & T COMPUTER RENTALS LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1994- ) Share Ownership details
2016-10-01 Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons controls United Kingdom flag A & T COMPUTER RENTALS LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-13 with no updates details
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-13 with updates details
2016-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Leigh Alan Simmons on 2016-10-01 details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons on 2016-06-17 details
2016-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons on 2016-06-17 details
2016-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Douglas Simmons on 2016-06-17 details
2016-06-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons on 2016-06-17 details
2015-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Leigh Alan Simmons on 2015-10-14 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons on 2013-05-17 details
2013-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Douglas Simmons on 2013-05-17 details
2013-05-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons on 2013-05-17 details
2013-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Katrina Ann Simmons on 2013-05-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.33 Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf