[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NUMBER TEN GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02978673
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 October 1994 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sterling Ford Centurion Court
    83 Camp Road
  • St Albans
  • AL1 5JN
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.15: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-13
Previous Names
  • SOLAR BOWL GROUP LIMITED
  • A&R LEISURE LIMITED
  • M&R 617 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

NUMBER TEN GROUP LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-10 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-04-05 details
2017-11-01 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-10-05 details
2017-06-21 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-05 details
2017-06-21 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-10-05 details
2017-06-21 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-05 details
2017-04-26 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-04-05 details
2017-04-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25B the Borough Farnham Surrey GU9 7NJ to Sterling Ford Centurion Court 83 Camp Road St Albans Herts AL1 5JN on 2017-04-24 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-05 details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-05 details
2014-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-05 details
2013-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-05 details
2013-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-05 details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-05 details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-05 details
2012-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.18 details
2011-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-05 details
2011-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 29-30 Fitzroy Square London W1T 6LQ on 2011-09-09 details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-05 details
2010-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-05 details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf