We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY (LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
02978303
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stourside Place
    35-41 Station Road
  • Ashford
  • TN23 1PP
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • DASHING TROLLEY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Myers as a director details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2009 Appointment terminated director hugh ellison details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Director appointed robert myers details
2009-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Return made up to 30/09/08; full list of members details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2007 Return made up to 30/09/07; full list of members details
2007-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2007 Return made up to 30/09/06; full list of members details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Ad 29/12/06--------- £ si 15444@1=15444 £ ic 10000/25444 details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Return made up to 30/09/05; full list of members details
2006-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf