Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CRISP GENERAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02976491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Haweswater House
    Lingley Mere Business Park
  • Lingley Green Avenue
  • WA5 3LP
  • Great Sankey Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-07
Previous Names
  • TAURUS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Return made up to 07/10/08; full list of members details
2008-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Return made up to 07/10/07; full list of members details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2007 Registered office changed on 03/04/07 from: dawson house, great sankey warrington cheshire WA5 3LW details
2007-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 Return made up to 07/10/06; full list of members details
2006-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2006 Resolutions details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 New director appointed details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Registered office changed on 01/09/06 from: pegasus house kings business park liverpool road prescot merseyside L34 1PJ details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Registered office changed on 06/04/06 from: vertex house greencourts business park 333 styal road manchester grt manchester M22 5TX details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up