STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ALCHEM CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02975765
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1994 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 September 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 ADVENTURE PLACE, HANLEY
  • STOKE ON TRENT
  • ST1 3AF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.52 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-10-06
Previous Names
  • ALCHEM MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ALCHEM CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/08/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notice: 887 (Issue: 57573) Date: 2 March 2005 Issue Number: 57573 Page number: 2565 Publication Date: Wednesday, 2 March 2005 Notice Code: 24...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
2452 Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf