[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REGENCY HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
02975007
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1994 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 July 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 47/49 GREEN LANE, NORTHWOOD
  • MIDDLESEX
  • HA6 3AE
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • CAPGROVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for REGENCY HIRE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CAPGROVE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/12/94

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf