[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G ARCHITECTS (OXFORD) LTD

Company Number
02968818
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 1994 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Paul Hardy
Registered Address
  • C/O Charnwood Accountants, The
    Point, Granite Way
  • Mountsorrel, Loughborough
  • LE12 7TZ
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • JEWELL & COMPANY ARCHITECTS LIMITED
  • JEWELL & COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & G ARCHITECTS LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & G ARCHITECTS (OXFORD) LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-07 with updates details
2019-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-07 with updates details
2018-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-07 with updates details
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-07 with updates details
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-07 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Paul Hardy on 2012-09-16 details
2012-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf