STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AGE UK NORTHAMPTONSHIRE TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
02966624
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 1994 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 Billing Road
    Northampton
  • Northamptonshire
  • NN1 5DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47190: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65202: Non-life reinsurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGE CONCERN NORTHAMPTON & COUNTY TRADING LIMITED
  • AGE CONCERN NORTHAMPTONSHIRE TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

31 BILLING ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NN1 5DQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2458001

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julia Faulkner as a director on 2014-12-10 details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julia Faulkner as a director on 2014-12-10 details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald James Taylor as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald James Taylor as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65202 Non-life reinsurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf