Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ICP MACHINERY LIMITED

Company Number
02966491
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • S R Machin
    Gerwyn Fechan
  • Bangor On Dee
  • LL13 0SL
  • Wrexham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-09
Previous Names
  • ICP HILTON LIMITED
  • ICP HANDLING LIMITED
  • ABEX HIRE LIMITED
  • VALUEIDEAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stanley Robert Machin controls United Kingdom flag ICP MACHINERY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-09 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-09 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-06-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-09 with updates details
2016-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Raymond Kearne as a director on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Stanley Robert Machin as a director on 2016-06-17 details
2016-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 59-61 Charlotte Street St Pauls Square Birmingham West Midlands B3 1PX to S R Machin Gerwyn Fechan Bangor on Dee Wrexham Ll13 Osl on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-03-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Connop as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Edward Connop as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martin Edward Connop as a secretary on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Julian Raymond Kearne as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf