We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BSKYB FINANCE (NO.3) LIMITED

Company Number
02966047
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 1994 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 SNOW HILL
  • LONDON
  • EC1A 2EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6523: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-09-08
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (1292) LIMITED (1994-11-09)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 180 (Issue: 57064) Date: 24 September 2003 Issue Number: 57064 Page number: 11807 Publication Date: Wednesday, 24 September 2003 Noti...,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf