[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHARTERHOUSE CLUB LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
02965748
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 September 1994 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Charterhouse
    Godalming
  • Surrey
  • GU7 2DF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-07
Previous Names
  • CHARTERHOUSE SPORTS CENTRE LIMITED
  • CHARIS (42) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1049252

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-07 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-30 details
2021-04-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Stephen Armitage as a secretary on 2021-04-18 details
2021-04-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Alexandra Clare Warburton as a secretary on 2021-04-19 details
2021-03-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Stephen Armitage as a secretary on 2021-03-09 details
2021-03-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Emma Louise Winfield as a secretary on 2021-03-09 details
2020-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-07 with no updates details
2020-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Stephen Armitage as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Emma Louise Winfield as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-12-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Stephen Armitage as a secretary on 2019-12-10 details
2019-12-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susan Lindsay Gowland as a secretary on 2019-12-10 details
2019-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-07 with no updates details
2019-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Stephen Armitage as a director on 2018-09-27 details
2018-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Douglas Davey as a director on 2018-09-27 details
2018-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-07 with no updates details
2018-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-07 with no updates details
2017-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerald Peter Bristowe as a director on 2017-06-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.13 Fitness facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf