Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
02965065
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 264 Alcester Road South
    Kings Heath
  • Birmingham
  • B14 6DR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-05
Previous Names
  • P & A CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Return made up to 05/09/09; full list of members details
2009-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Return made up to 05/09/08; full list of members details
2008-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Return made up to 05/09/07; full list of members details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2007 Return made up to 05/09/06; full list of members details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Return made up to 05/09/05; full list of members details
2006-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2005-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2005 Return made up to 05/09/03; full list of members details
2005-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2005 Return made up to 05/09/04; full list of members details
2004-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2004 Return made up to 05/09/00; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf