STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

IVECO CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02964464
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 September 1994 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Iveco House
    Station Road
  • Watford
  • WD17 1SR
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 71.10 - Renting of automobiles
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • TRANSOLVER OPERATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • EUROTRUCK CONTRACTS LIMITED
  • TRENDCOST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

IVECO CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

IVECO CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED,

IVECO CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5689084

Company Addresses

IVECO HOUSE, STATION ROAD, WATFORD, HERTS, WD17 1SR, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Resolutions details
2011-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hendrikus Van Leuven as a director details
2011-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Luca Sra as a director details
2011-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 details
2011-05-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Saverio Cacopardo as a director details
2011-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Franco Augusto as a director details
2011-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Marc Mccarthy on 2010-11-01 details
2010-11-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Simon Marc Mccarthy on 2010-11-01 details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-07 details
2010-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Marc Mccarthy on 2010-01-01 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary robert payne details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Secretary appointed mr simon marc mccarthy details
2009-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2009 Return made up to 07/05/09; full list of members details
2009-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7110 Renting of automobiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf