Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J HOWELLS DIY & PLUMBING LIMITED

Company Number
02964248
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 September 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 July 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Howells
Registered Address
  • 238-240 Rake Lane
    Wallasey
  • Wirral
  • CH45 1JR
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-02
Previous Names
  • A & J HOWELLS PLUMBING MERCHANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Alan Howells controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & J HOWELLS DIY & PLUMBING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1994-20 Jul 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-05-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-04-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-07-05 details
2020-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-02 with no updates details
2020-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-07-05 details
2019-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-02 with no updates details
2019-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-07-05 details
2018-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-02 with no updates details
2018-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-07-05 details
2018-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2018 Resolutions details
2017-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-02 with no updates details
2017-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-05 details
2016-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details
2016-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-05 details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-05 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-05 details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up