We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY HOTELS LIMITED

Company Number
02963217
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 August 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Staincliffe Hotel
    The Cliff Seaton Carew
  • Hartlepool
  • TS25 1AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-30
Previous Names
  • FIBBER MULLIGAN'S LIMITED
  • SCRUFFY MCGINTY'S LIMITED
  • T. B. & I. 72 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-05-19 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2010-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-05-12 details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-04-27 details
2009-05-15 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2009-05-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Return made up to 30/08/08; full list of members details
2008-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Return made up to 30/08/07; full list of members details
2007-06-15 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/06 to 31/03/07 details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 Registered office changed on 13/03/07 from: dairy cottage the avenue wynyard billingham cleveland TS22 5SH details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 New director appointed details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-02-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf