STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BCCA TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
02962330
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 August 1994 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 St. Johns Court
    Vicars Lane
  • Chester
  • CH1 1QE
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94110: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BCCA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

C/O MEACHER-JONES & CO LTD, 6 ST JOHNS COURT, VICARS LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE, CH1 1QE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z482864X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Liley as a director details
2013-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Godfrey Bryant as a director details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John-Paul Taylor as a director details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margot Walker as a director details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Bryant as a director details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachael Corcoran as a director details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Carver as a director details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Fenerty as a director details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Reed as a director details
2012-09-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Anthony Fenerty on 2011-12-14 details
2012-09-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Rachael Ann Corcoran on 2011-12-14 details
2012-09-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Bruce Charles Liley on 2011-12-14 details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94110 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf