We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI PRODUCE LIMITED

Company Number
02959262
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 174 Aldershot Road
    Guildford
  • Surrey
  • GU2 8BL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.31 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • SEYMAC 45 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Giordmaina on 2010-08-06 details
2009-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Return made up to 06/08/09; full list of members details
2008-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2008 Return made up to 06/08/08; full list of members details
2007-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2007 Return made up to 06/08/07; full list of members details
2006-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2006 Return made up to 06/08/06; full list of members details
2005-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5131 Wholesale of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf