We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL UK INVESTMENTS

Company Number
02957569
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 August 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL FRANCE HOLDINGS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES OVERSEAS HOLDINGS (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL UK INVESTMENTS (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL UK INVESTMENTS (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1994- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Charles Truelove as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2016-03-23 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Francis O'mahoney as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-23 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Patrick Coles as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abbey National Nominees Limited as a secretary on 2012-08-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf