We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAKON LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
02956131
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 August 1994 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite A, Paceycombe House Paceycombe Way
    Poundbury
  • Dorchester
  • DT1 3WB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-05
Previous Names
  • CENTINELLA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-07 Mr Stephen Addicott controls United Kingdom flag ABAKON LEISURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1994- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-07 Mrs Lisa Jane Addicott controls United Kingdom flag ABAKON LEISURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Redcotts House 1 Redcotts Lane Wimborne Dorset BH21 1JX to Suite a, Paceycombe House Paceycombe Way Poundbury Dorchester DT1 3WB on 2017-09-12 details
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-05 with no updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-05 with updates details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Return made up to 05/08/09; full list of members details
2009-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Registered office changed on 10/03/2009 from magnolia house 24 west street wimborne dorset BH21 1JS details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf