We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B S TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company Number
02955998
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Red Shute Hill Industrial Estate, Red Shute Hill
    Hermitage
  • Thatcham
  • RG18 9QL
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 61.20: Wireless telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.20: Wireless telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6120: Wireless telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-08-05
Previous Names
  • CABLEBASE NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • CABLEBASE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • ASHLEY DATA TELECOM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 High Street Thatcham Berkshire RG19 3JG to Unit 1 Red Shute Hill Industrial Estate, Red Shute Hill Hermitage Thatcham Berkshire RG18 9QL on 2014-11-04 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Paul Swaisland.. as a director details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Swaisland as a director details
2012-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amanda Laura Swaisland on 2011-10-31 details
2012-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amanda Laura Swaisland on 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Return made up to 05/08/09; full list of members details
2009-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61.20 Wireless telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf