Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAVANT SYSTEMS LTD

Company Number
02955776
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 273-275 High Street
    High Street London Colney
  • St. Albans
  • AL2 1HA
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-04
Previous Names
  • AAVANT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 29 Denmark Street Bletchley Milton Keynes MK2 2NH England on 2013-03-26 details
2012-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kanagasundaram Vinayaga Pavan on 2012-10-23 details
2012-10-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wellington House 273-275 High Street London Colney St. Albans Hertfordshire AL2 1HA United Kingdom on 2012-10-23 details
2012-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 54 High Street Stony Stratford Milton Keynes Bucks MK11 1AQ United Kingdom on 2011-11-09 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kanagasundaram Vinayaga Pavan on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Return made up to 04/08/09; full list of members details
2009-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Registered office changed on 02/03/2009 from 80A high street stony stratford milton keynes buckinghamshire MK11 1AH details
2009-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2009 Return made up to 04/08/08; full list of members details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Return made up to 04/08/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.03 Computer facilities management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf