Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. (HANDLING) LTD

Company Number
02954359
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pearl Assurance House
    319 Ballards House
  • London
  • N12 8LY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-08-01
Previous Names
  • HOSTONBY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 293 (Issue: 55315) Date: 19 November 1998 Issue Number: 55315 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Thursday, 19 November 1998 Notice Code...,

Notice: 293 (Issue: 55315) Date: 19 November 1998 Issue Number: 55315 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Thursday, 19 November 1998 Notice Code...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2011 Return of final meeting of creditors details
1999-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 1999 Registered office changed on 27/05/99 from: new garden house 78 hatton garden london EC1N 8JA details
1999-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 1999 Appointment of a liquidator details
1999-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 1999 Order of court to wind up details
1999-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 1999 Order of court to wind up details
1998-10-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
1998-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 1998 Resolutions details
1998-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 1998 Statement of affairs details
1998-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 1998 Registered office changed on 02/10/98 from: orwell terminal duke street ipswich suffolk IP3 oaj details
1998-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 1998 Director resigned details
1998-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 1998 Director resigned details
1998-01-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1998-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1997-02-28 details
1997-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 1997 Secretary resigned details
1997-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 1997 New director appointed details
1997-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 1997 New secretary appointed details
1997-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 1997 Return made up to 01/08/97; no change of members details
1997-04-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1996-02-29 details
1996-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 1996 Return made up to 01/08/96; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.55 Wholesale of chemical products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf