[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZAMOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

Company Number
02949363
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 1994 (almost 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 CHANCERY LANE
  • LONDON
  • WC2A 1ZZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-07-15
Previous Names
  • ZAMOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • INDIA CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ZAMOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/01

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ZAMOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/05/02

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/07/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/99

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf