We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRESERVES LIMITED

Company Number
02947030
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Manor Farm
    Church End, Woodwalton
  • Huntingdon
  • PE28 5YU
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01110: Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • TAYVIN 5 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FARMLAND RESERVE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRESERVES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Benjamin Michael Conway as a director on 2015-09-10 details
2015-09-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Benjamin Michael Conway as a secretary on 2015-09-10 details
2015-09-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Knight as a director on 2015-09-10 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Todd Nelson Jones as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jess Leo Knight as a director on 2014-01-15 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Edward Knight as a director details
2013-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Larson as a director details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Allen as a secretary details
2012-08-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Glen Lambert as a secretary details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01110 Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf