We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARCO NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02944888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-7 Grosvenor Court, Foregate Street
  • Chester
  • CH1 1HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-01
Previous Names
  • AARCO 114 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy James Philip Culpin controls United Kingdom flag AARCO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr David Simon Matthew Edwards controls United Kingdom flag AARCO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARCO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag AARONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARCO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE AARONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARCO NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag AARONS CLAIMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-01 with no updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-01 with updates details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart James Scott-Goldstone as a director details
2011-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5-7 Grosvenor Court Aaa145 Foregate Street Chester CH1 1HG on 2011-07-18 details
2011-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Timothy James Philip Culpin on 2011-05-19 details
2011-06-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stuart James Scott Goldstone on 2011-05-24 details
2011-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive Thomas Pointon on 2011-05-23 details
2011-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Carter as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf