JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features

ALEXANDRA TOOL HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
02943899
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 1994 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5/6 HUXLEY PARADE, GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD, EDMONTON
  • LONDON
  • N18 1HY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77320: Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDRA HIRE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ALEXANDRA TOOL HIRE LIMITED

31/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

22/05/14 FULL LIST

31/12/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

22/05/13 FULL LIST

31/12/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER WOLSTENCROFT

22/05/12 FULL LIST

31/12/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5-6 HUXLEY PARADE, GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, N18 1HY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5473489

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf