Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY STEELS LIMITED

Company Number
02942479
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wolverhampton Central Trading Es
    Cable Street
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV2 2HX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • FORAY 701 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Ian Robert Cross controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY STEELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-24 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ian Robert Cross as a person with significant control on 2017-01-01 details
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Return made up to 24/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf