STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SMOOTH RADIO MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company Number
02942105
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 1994 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Laser House Waterfront Quay
    Salford Quays
  • Manchester
  • M50 3XW
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60100: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SAGA RADIO LIMITED
  • IBIS (263) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,050

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Lee on 2014-06-18 details
2014-06-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Solvency statement dated 30/09/13 details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-10-02 details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Kilby as a secretary details
2013-04-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Colin David Everitt as a secretary details
2013-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Kilby as a director details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Peter Kilby on 2012-07-20 details
2012-09-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Peter Kilby on 2012-07-20 details
2012-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Boardman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60100 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf